Saturday, 29 January 2011

Sam.

Second photo shoot of the day, and I am so grateful to get to photograph all these people.  If anyone is interested, if they want a shoot with their friends; family; if you know anyone who needs a wedding photograph or a new baby with the family, please send me an email: rosie.28.biggs@gmail.com...  Thanks again for looking at this blog, although I doubt there are many of you people.

Anyway, enough plugging, here's Sam shoot, which was also very short due to the fact it was sooo cold!

LOVE <3



Quite like this one, even if I do say so myself :)



Favourrriiiitee :)




I really wanted a meaning for this bench and then we figured out that Sam is 20 lol - perfect :)




Hope you liked your two blog posts for today, you've been well and truly spoiled, if all goes to plan there should be another post next week set in the wonderful city of Canterbury..
Stay in touch xxxx

Jack.

So I had two mini photo sessions this afternoon, one with my wonderful brother and the other with one of my oldest friends Sam. First up is Jack, who we saw with my other brother and cousin last Sunday..  It was literally freezing today, so neither photo shoot lasted long. Jack and I went to the park and here are the few shots I came back with - I am really proud of some of these :)

Absolute favourite. :)









I hope you like it - wait a couple of minutes and you'll see Sam's photo shoot. Bet you can't wait lol...

TTFN xx

Wednesday, 26 January 2011

Hot Chocolate.

Yeah unlucky guys, I'm getting better at this whole blogging thing, so it's gonna happen more often and I'm gonna bore you all with it.. Alas this time, it's only a little one and it's not so much professional, but a peek into my studenty life.

My housemate Abe made me a lovely hot chocolate to today with all the trimmings, unfortunately it was scolding hot ad my tongue is like crying in pain.. still. Bad times. Anyway, I hope you like the couple of photos I took.


I really like this one. Like super much.



Okay, that's the end of the mini-post, keep in touch xxxx

Sunday, 23 January 2011

George&Jack&Matthew.

YAY new post for all you avid fans... long silence.

It was George's birthday a couple of weeks ago, and we had his celebratory meal today, also I made a very big decision that I am saving all my pennies for this camera:


The beautiful Canon 7D. I love it sooo much. And it is going to take me an age to save up for it, but I am determined to do it before the first wedding I'm photographing this summer :)

Anyway, here are some of the photos from when me and my brothers (George and Jack) and my cousin Matthew took the dog for a walk...

Dunno why, but I love this...


We've briefly met Jack before, and he is just as good at posing as George, and I couldn't decide which of these two 'through the trees' shots I liked the best, so why not shove them both up :)



Current desktop background - love.



I can't actually believe how much he has changed recently..




Ewwwww. Droool.



Favouriteeeeeeeeee.


Another favourite..


I absolutely love the photos from today, and I didn't think I would take any to be honest... But hey, hope you like them, and I hope to give y'all another blog post soon, but until then, take care guys..
Rosie xxxx

Tuesday, 11 January 2011

Monica&Baby&Kingsley.

I don't think there will be another blog post for a while - but you can always hope :)

I had a photo shoot with the lovely Monica today - it was pretty short, because I was all nervous due to the fact this is the first shoot I've done where I haven't know the person, but good practice..

I hope you like the few photos that I took, and look out for photos of the baby when she arrives :D




Favouriteeee :)









Love it.


Thank you so much Monica, it was lovely photographing youuu :)
Until next time peoplesss xxxxxxxxxxx

Saturday, 8 January 2011

Laura.

I feel so lucky to have so many people letting me take photos of them, I have another photo shoot booked for next week and I had a lovely one today with Laura!! We're lucky the rain held off, but the lighting was really bad and it was freeeezing.. So I only managed to get a few barely decent photos, nevertheless, I hope you enjoy them :)

We went to All Saints Church, and the caretaker was lovely enough to unlock the church for us to let us take some pictures inside :D




I like this one :)


We saw this wheelchair and decided to take a couple of shots, I know it's a bit random, but hey - why not?



Laura, you're absolutely stunning!!



Favourite :)





Completely favouritest ever. BEAUTIFUL!



I hope you like them, and I know you're reading this Laura, official blog stalker, thank you very much for giving me your time :D

Until next time xxxx